THE UACS

THE UACS

Our Mission is to Optimize the Athlete, Coach & Fan Experience Across All Training & Competition Platforms in All Sports.

Providing Showcase Events & Tournaments led by Leading Colleges & Professional Instructors Across the Country. Assemble Club Sport Teams Powered by Under Armour that Compete in the Under Armour Championship Series. Providing the Highest Quality Apparel and Products for all of our Athletes, Members & Fans.

Gallery

Logo Event Name Start Date Stature Teams Director & Location
Divisions
Details
7/4 state makeup 08/01/2020 Baseball State ? CO UT ID MT WY State Office
ARVADA,CO
Divisions
Details
Summer Heater 08/07/2020 Qualifier ? Ryan Lambrecht
Arvada,CO
Divisions
Details
7/11 state make up 08/15/2020 Baseball State ? CO UT ID MT WY State Office
Arvada,CO
Divisions
Details
North Jefferson Heat Wave 08/22/2020 Qualifier ? Ryan Lambrecht
ARVADA,CO
Divisions
Details
BEAT THE VIRUS !!! 2020 season finale 08/29/2020 Qualifier ? Scott Allen
Castle Rock,CO
Divisions
Details
CASTLE ROCK SUNDAY FALL LEAGUE 09/01/2020 League 36 Joe Aguilar
Castle Rock,CO
Divisions
Details
Front Range Baseball – Fall League 09/05/2020 League 0 Scott Allen
Castle Rock,CO
Divisions
Details
Under Armour Labor Day Showdown 09/05/2020 Qualifier ? Ryan Lambrecht
Arvada,CO
Divisions
Details
North Jefferson Fall Championship 09/26/2020 Qualifier ? Ryan Lambrecht
Arvada,CO
Divisions
Details
Early Innings (4GG) 03/06/2021 Qualifier 80 Ryan Lambrecht
Arvada,CO
Divisions
Details
Spring Dinger – 4 Game Guarantee 03/13/2021 Qualifier 5 Lorri Vandiver
Longmont,CO
Divisions
Details
Scheels Rocky Mtn Spring Blast 03/20/2021 Qualifier 6 Mimi Costinett – CO BB
Loveland,CO
Divisions
Details
North 40 03/27/2021 Qualifier 81 Mimi Costinett – CO BB
Northern Colorado,CO
Divisions
Details
Rocky Mtn. Ruckus 4 Game Guarantee 04/03/2021 Qualifier 9 Lorri Vandiver
Longmont,CO
Divisions
Details
True Blue 04/10/2021 Qualifier 64 Mimi Costinett – CO BB
Northern Colorado,CO
Divisions
Details
RBI Showdown 04/17/2021 Qualifier 126 Ryan Lambrecht
Arvada,CO
Divisions
Details
Sherwood Classic 4 Game Guarantee 04/24/2021 Qualifier 11 Lorri Vandiver
Longmont,CO
Divisions
Details
North Jefferson May Day Classic 04/24/2021 Qualifier 171 Ryan Lambrecht
Arvada,CO
Divisions
Details
May Daze 05/01/2021 Qualifier 35 Mimi Costinett – CO BB
Northern Colorado,CO
Divisions
Details
Wednesday nite games 05/05/2021 League ? Mimi Costinett – CO BB
Northern Colorado,CO
Divisions
Details
KING LYLES Memorial Lakewood JR Assoc 05/08/2021 Qualifier 8 CO UT ID MT WY State Office
Lakewood,CO
Divisions
Details
Longmont Slam 05/15/2021 Qualifier 12 Lorri Vandiver
Longmont,CO
Divisions
Details
Hit Show 05/15/2021 Qualifier 90 Mimi Costinett – CO BB
Northern Colorado,CO
Divisions
Details
KING LYLES Memorial Lakewood JR Assoc 05/08/2021 Qualifierr 8 CO UT ID MT WY State Office
Lakewood,CO
Divisions
Details
The Gapper 05/22/2021 Qualifier 103 Ryan Lambrecht
Lakewood,CO
Divisions
Details
North Jefferson Memorial Classic (5GG) 05/29/2021 Qualifier 90 Ryan Lambrecht
ARVADA,CO
Divisions
Details
Memorial Day Classic 1 day tournament 05/29/2021 Qualifier 0 Lorri Vandiver
Longmont,CO
Divisions
Details
UA DENVER SUPERNIT 06/05/2021 Super NIT 70 CO UT ID MT WY State Office
DENVER,CO
Divisions
Details
NoCo Showdown 06/12/2021 Qualifier 45 Mimi Costinett – CO BB
Northern Colorado,CO
Divisions
Details
Around The Horn 06/12/2021 Qualifier 66 Ryan Lambrecht
Arvada,CO
Divisions
Details
Daddyz Daze NEW! 4GG 06/19/2021 Qualifier 6 Mimi Costinett – CO BB
Northern Colorado,CO
Divisions
Details
NOCO Closer 06/26/2021 Qualifier 7 Lorri Vandiver
Longmont,CO
Divisions
Details
PARKER STATE TUNE-UP 06/26/2021 Qualifier 68 Aaron Kretzer
Parker / Castle Rock,CO
Divisions
Details
AAA/MAJ STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 07/02/2021 Baseball State 114 CO UT ID MT WY State Office
DENVER,CO
Divisions
Details
AA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 07/02/2021 Baseball State 69 CO UT ID MT WY State Office
DENVER,CO
Divisions
Details
UNDER ARMOUR CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES NIT 07/16/2021 NIT – BB 18 CO UT ID MT WY State Office
ARVADA,CO
Divisions
Details
EAGLE/VAIL UA CHAMPIONShIPS 07/16/2021 Qualifier 17 CO UT ID MT WY State Office
vail,CO
Divisions
Details
UNDER ARMOUR CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 07/23/2021 NIT – BB 6 CO UT ID MT WY State Office
DENVER,CO
Divisions
Details
2021 SEASON FINALE BLAST 07/30/2021 NIT – BB 2 CO UT ID MT WY State Office
ARVADA,CO
Divisions
Details
UNDER ARMOUR FALL NIT CHAMPIONSHIPS 08/14/2021 NIT – BB 0 CO UT ID MT WY State Office
Arvada,CO